Peterbrough Truck Show Results

 

Rigid up to 3 years old sponsored by United Truckers

1st – Anthony Cole    

2nd– Daniel Doyle  

3rd-Stuart Jennings           F G Bond & Son

HC – Wayne Scott             AaronGrab Hire

Rigid over 3 years old sponsored by Harrison Commercial Newark

1st– Pete Harrison             Barry Patterson   

2nd– Russ Westwood       Hinks

Artic up to 3 years old Sponsored by KJJ Transport

1st– Bryan Arrowsmith    M D Key    

2nd– Nigel Oliver                Westfields   

3rd-Mark Shorten             Motward

HC – Chris James               Alwins

HC -Darren Copson          H D Ricketts

HC – Louise Thomas         Haighs

Artic over 3 years old Sponsored by F G Bond & Son

1st– Jordan Andrews        Valley Transport  

2nd-Lee Hutchings            Slade Garage  

3rd– Neil Duckworth         AHT Hulse   

HC – Kriss Lunn                  P J Thory  

HC – Tom Williamson      WTTL

 

 

 

 

Best Interior Sponsored by CDC

1st– Pete Harrison             Barry Patterson

2nd– Graham Miness        Jenkinson   

3rd– Mark Shorten            Motward  

HC – Lee Hutchings           Slades

HC – Sean Dabb                 Westfields

Custom Interior Sponsored by KER

1st– Jordan Andrews        Valley Transport

2nd– Brian Rowlands   

3rd – Charlie Doyle

Best Fleet Sponsored by Scrivin Logistics

1st– Motward

2nd– FG Bond

3rd– Alwins  

HC – Charlie Doyle

HC – MD Keys

  Best Light Commercial Sponsored by KJJ Transport

1st– Stuart Nagington       P D Stevens

2nd– Paul Oliver                  Shaw Building  

3rd– Brian Tivnah

HC – Jason Frost                Truckinimages

Best Vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

1st – Shaun Wicks              Staplehurst Logistics

 

Best American Sponsored by Scotty’s Haulage

1st– Paul Brooke’s

2nd – Kevin Mortimer

3rd– Shane Smith

Best Non Working / Classic / Restored Sponsored by C Clark

1st– Brian Rowlands

2nd – Charlie Parker          Staplehurst Logistics  

3rd – Colin Donaghy  

HC – Lucy Rose Hewson

Premier Artic Sponsored by I R Lewton

1st-Nick Revitt

2nd– Owen Nutt  

3rd– Tom Burls                    Godfrey  

HC – David Rowlingson   Alwins

  Premier Rigid Sponsored by Paul Binns Commercials

1st – Edward Bond  

2nd– Richard Lewis                            Alan Coward  

3rd– Brian Hill                                      Harrison Commercials

Phil Ashford Memorial Best Rigid Sponsored by United Truckers

1st –  Stuart Jennings                        F G Bond

Judges Choice In Memory of Tony Buckingham

Winner  Nick Revitt

 

Young Achiever

 Winner Max Hill