Malvern Truck Show Results

Artic up to 3 years old Sponsored by Truckinimages

1st– Simon Cozens            West Country Bulk    

2nd-Mark Shorten             Motward

3rd– Rhys Tittley                 B J E

HC- Aaron Barnsley         Barnesley

HC -Sean Dabb                  Westfields

HC – Nigel Oliver              Westfields


Artic over 3 years old Sponsored by CDC

1st– Darren Goldup           Staplehurst  

2nd-Dean Whittington     E Gardiner & Grandson  

3rd– Neil Duckworth         AHT Hulse   

HC- Richard Wagg            Motward 

HC – Nick Rees                 WTTL

 

Rigids up to 3 years old Sponsored by Valley Transport

1st– Jake Charlton              P Charlton

2nd– Alex Noad                   P Charlton

3rd – Charlie Doyle           C Doyle

HC- Kirk Ward                    P Charlton

HC-Richard Lewis             Alan Coward

HC- Paul Charlton             Owner

 

Rigid over 3 years old – In memory of Tom Rowlands. Sponsored by Brian Rowlands

1st– Pete Harrison             Barry Harrison

2nd– Mark Buckingham   Parsons Nationwide

3rd– Steve Ward                 Doug Gubey

HC- Philip King                   Doug Gubey

HC- Glyn Price                    Martins Transport

 

 

Best Interior Sponsored by Cottrell Commercials

1st– Chris James                 Alwins Limited

2nd – Rhys Tittley              B J E

3rd– Graham Miness        Jenkinson

HC- Jordon Rees               WTTL

HC- Danny Walters          M L C

HC- Kirk Ward                    P Charlton

 

Custom Interior In loving memory of Lesley Hewson, Sponsored by Kevin and Lucy-Rose Hewson

1st– Tom Burls                     J Godfrey

2nd – Mel Griffiths            M J G Transport

3rd – Jake Charlton           P Charlton

HC- Charlie Doyle             C Doyle

HC- Brian Rowland           Owner/Driver

 

Best American Sponsored by United Truckers

1st– Shane Eddolls             Owner/Driver

2nd– Paul Brooks                Owner/Driver

3rd– Richard Eddolls          Owner/Driver

 

Best Vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

1st– Pete Squires               M Way & Son

HC- Shaun Wicks               Staplehurst

 

Premier Artic Sponsored by WTTL

1st– Nick Revitt                   Owner/Driver

2nd– Tom Burls                    J Godfrey

3rd– Danny Walters           M L C

 

 

 

Best Non-Working/Classic/Restored Sponsored by Nick Revitt

1st– Brian Rowlands         Owner/Driver

2nd– Keith Zeitzen             Owner/Driver

3rd– Charlie Parkes           Staplehurst

HC- Colin Donaghy           Owner/Driver

HC- Geoff Jones                Owner/Driver

 

Best Light Commercial Sponsored by Andy Halling

1st-Mark Reyland

2nd– Darren Hardiman

3rd– Leon Corrigan

HC- Dec Everard

HC-Jason Frost

 

Best Fleet Sponsored by G K Sweeting

1st– P Chalton

2nd– Motwards

3rd– WTTL

HC- West Country Bulk

 

Jo’s Memorial Judges Choice Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner – James Fitzgerald            Jaga Brothers

 

Young Achiever – Bradley Brooks