Peterborough results for United Truckers 2018

 

Premier Artic Sponsored by KJJ Transport

Winner             Darren Goldup            Staplehurst
Runner up       Stuart Haynes             CJ Haynes
3rd                   Bryan Arrowroot          M.D. Keys
H/C                  Steve Button               Staplehurst
H/C                  David Rowlingson.      Alwins

Artic up to 3 yrs old Sponsored by Paul Binns Commercials


Winner            Steve Berry                 Treacle Transport
Runner up       Mark Shorten              Motward
3rd                   Richard Wagg             Motward
H/C                  Steve  Gregory           ARW
H/C                  Alan Holt                     Pollocks
H/C                  Glen Douglas              Griffin Freight
H/C                  Andrew Hargreaves    MD Keys

Artic over 3 yrs old Sponsored by FG Bond &Son

Winner             Marc Greening            Peacock Transport
Runner up       Callum Barnsley         DK. Barnsley
3rd                   William Rowlingson     Alwins
H/C                  Chris Abraham’s         MD Keys
H/C                  Andrew York               M Way & Sons
H/C                  David Masterson         Motward

Best Rigid  Sponsored by Alwins Ltd

Winner             Ed Bond                      FG Bond & Son
Runner up       Anthony Cole              FG Bond & Son
3rd                   Brian Hill                     Harrison’s Commercials
H/C                  James Bibbings          FG Bond & Son

Best Interior Sponsored by CDC

Winner             Steve Gregory            ARW
Runner up       Anthony Cole              FG Bond & Son
3rd                   Mark Shorten              Motward
H/C                  Richard Wagg             Motward
H/C                  Darren Goldup            Staplehurst

Custom Interior Sponsored by CDC

Winner             Stephen Simpson
Runner up       David Rowlingson       Alwins Ltd
3rd                   Stuart Haynes
H/C                  Ed Bond
H/C                  Simon Scrivins

Best Fleet Sponsored by Powertrucks

Winner             Motward
Runner up       Staplehurst
3rd                   FG Bond & Son
H/C                  MD Keys
H/C                  Alwins

Best Non working /Classic /Restored Sponsored by Harrison Commercials

Winner             Chris Hayes                Staplehurst
Runner up       Justin Warrior              Autobahn
3rd                   Ian North                     Northfrieght

Best Light Commercial Sponsored by Red Star Events

Winner             Simon Scrivin
Runner up       Paul Oliver
3rd                   Kevin Shaw
H/C                  Brian Tivnah

Best American Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner             Matt West
Runner up       Kevin Mortimer
3rd                   Paul Brooks

Best Vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner             Andrew Beany            Autobahn
H/C                  Shaun Wicks               Staplehurst

Phil Ashford Memorial Best Rigid Judges Choice Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner             Anthony Cole              FG Bond & Son

Tony Buckingham Memorial Paintwork / Livery Judges Choice Sponsored by Shirley

Winner             Richard Wagg             Motward

Young Achiever Sponsored by United Truckers

Winners Bradley Brooks and Katelyn Marriott