Peterborough results for United Truckers 2018

 

Premier Artic Sponsored by KJJ Transport

Winner             Darren Goldup            Staplehurst
Runner up       Stuart Haynes             CJ Haynes
3rd                   Bryan Arrowroot          M.D. Keys
H/C                  Steve Button               Staplehurst
H/C                  David Rowlingson.      Alwins

Artic up to 3 yrs old Sponsored by Paul Binns Commercials


Winner            Steve Berry                 Treacle Transport
Runner up       Mark Shorten              Motward
3rd                   Richard Wagg             Motward
H/C                  Steve  Gregory           ARW
H/C                  Alan Holt                     Pollocks
H/C                  Glen Douglas              Griffin Freight
H/C                  Andrew Hargreaves    MD Keys

Artic over 3 yrs old Sponsored by FG Bond &Son

Winner             Marc Greening            Peacock Transport
Runner up       Callum Barnsley         DK. Barnsley
3rd                   William Rowlingson     Alwins
H/C                  Chris Abraham’s         MD Keys
H/C                  Andrew York               M Way & Sons
H/C                  David Masterson         Motward

Best Rigid  Sponsored by Alwins Ltd

Winner             Ed Bond                      FG Bond & Son
Runner up       Anthony Cole              FG Bond & Son
3rd                   Brian Hill                     Harrison’s Commercials
H/C                  James Bibbings          FG Bond & Son

Best Interior Sponsored by CDC

Winner             Steve Gregory            ARW
Runner up       Anthony Cole              FG Bond & Son
3rd                   Mark Shorten              Motward
H/C                  Richard Wagg             Motward
H/C                  Darren Goldup            Staplehurst

Custom Interior Sponsored by CDC

Winner             Stephen Simpson
Runner up       David Rowlingson       Alwins Ltd
3rd                   Stuart Haynes
H/C                  Ed Bond
H/C                  Simon Scrivins

Best Fleet Sponsored by Powertrucks

Winner             Motward
Runner up       Staplehurst
3rd                   FG Bond & Son
H/C                  MD Keys
H/C                  Alwins

Best Non working /Classic /Restored Sponsored by Harrison Commercials

Winner             Chris Hayes                Staplehurst
Runner up       Justin Warrior              Autobahn
3rd                   Ian North                     Northfrieght

Best Light Commercial Sponsored by Red Star Events

Winner             Simon Scrivin
Runner up       Paul Oliver
3rd                   Kevin Shaw
H/C                  Brian Tivnah

Best American Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner             Matt West
Runner up       Kevin Mortimer
3rd                   Paul Brooks

Best Vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner             Andrew Beany            Autobahn
H/C                  Shaun Wicks               Staplehurst

Phil Ashford Memorial Best Rigid Judges Choice Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner             Anthony Cole              FG Bond & Son

Tony Buckingham Memorial Paintwork / Livery Judges Choice Sponsored by Shirley

Winner             Richard Wagg             Motward

Young Achiever Sponsored by United Truckers

Winners Bradley Brooks and Katelyn Marriott

Devon Truck 2018 Results

Devon Truck Show 2018 results

Best New Truck

1st – Pedro       Shaun Burton Transport         WU18 BVY

2nd – Simon     West Country Bulk                  WX18 XWB

3rd  – Carl         West County Bulk                   WX17 WWU

HC – Nigel       Shaun Burton Transport         WR17 SXD

HC – Stuart      Martin Oliver Transport          BU18 OFH

 

Tractor Units 1-4 years

1st – Rich         Aldridge Transport                  WX17 WTM

2nd – Jon          West Country Bulk                  WX17 WWV

3rd – Burch      Shaun Burton Transport         SB16 SBT

HC – Paul         West Country Bulk                  GJ66 PDX

HC – Laurie     West Country Bulk                  WD15 WFB

 

Tractor Units 4-10 years

1st –                 Shaun Burton Transport         WX13 VXF

2nd – Owen      Tom Nutt                                 TN10 NUT

3rd – Daren      Daren Wills                             DW63 DAF

HC – Carlos     West Country Bulk                  SK12 MVR

 

Tractor Units 10 years plus

1st– Ian             North Freight                          F12 NOR

2nd – Reggie    R & J Vanstone                        V80 RJV

3rd – Ryan        D & N Supercranes                  X3 DNF

 

 

 

 

Best Tipper Under 1 year

1st – Alan         Whites Haulage                      Y4 AEW

2nd– Rusty        Steve Wills                              V18 SWH

HC- Andrew     Harts Haulage                         Y3 HRT

 

Best Tipper 1-4 years

1st – Justin       Shaun Burton Transport         WU66 AXB

2nd – Lee          Shaun Burton Transport         WU65 NNZ

3rd – Lewis       W Rolls                                    WX66 AUZ

HC – Glyen      Maddox                                   WV16 VCG

HC – Max        Maen Karne                            YK17 VHL

 

Best Tipper over 4 years

1st – Brandon   Aldwicks                      B752 OJT

2nd – Tony        W Rolls                        WU63 OIR

3rd – L Walker  South West Crane       W22 SWG

 

Best Rigid

1st – Liam        Mayflower                  P300 MCT

2nd – Les          Martyn Baker              MB14 COW

3rd – Tod          M & D Plant Hire         T400 MDH

HC – Lashy       Parson                         V900 PAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Crane

1st – Ryan        D & N Supercranes      X3 DNF

2nd – Jason     KRG                             SF67 WDM

3rd – G May     KRG                             LX67 LGW

HC – Gary        G Bulley                       YUY 183G

HC – Chris       KRG                             SN16 DKY

HC – Andy        KRG                             LK18 JJE

 

Best Recovery

1st – Mark        Reyland Car Sales       Y1 REY

2nd – Simon     Riverside Motors         G1 SDC

3rd – Simon      Riverside Motors         RM67 TOW

HC – David      BND Valley                  SK54 KRS

HC – Simon      Riverside Motors         RM16 TOW

 

Best Custom

1st – John         West Country Bulk      WX17 WWV

2nd – Carl         West Country Bulk      WX17 WWU

3rd– Daren        Daren Wills                 DW63 DAF

HC – Reggie    R & J Vanstone            V80 RJV

 

Owner Driver

1st – Owen       Tom Nutt                     TN10 NUT

2nd – Daren     Daren Wills                 DW63 DAF

3rd – Gavin       S & G Transport           WA57 CJZ

HC – Marc       Peacock Transport      FN14 HFT

 

 

 

Best Retro Pre 1999

1st – James      C J Voysey                    J100 CEN

2nd – Bran don Aldwick                        B572 OJT

3rd – Justin       Justin Warrior             E960 WCR

 

Best Vintage Pre 1977

1st – Peter        M Ways Transport      VDF 205J

2nd – Gary        G Bulley                       YUY 183G

3rd – Martan    Osbourne                    418 YUH

 

Light Commercials

1st – Derek       D & D Logic                 RX61 DYY

2nd – Pedro      HIR Bradford               S1 PED

3rd – Darren    T & D Express              DB11 OHP

HC – Rich         West Country Bulk      OY14 YOU

HC – Mark       Reyland Car Sales       Y1 REY

 

Light Commercials – Interiors

1st – Pedro       HIR Bradford               S1 PED

2nd – Darren    T & D Express              BD11 OHP

 

Standard Interior

1st – JP             Parsons                        T55 PAR

2nd – Lashy      Parsons                        V900 PAR

3rd – Wade      Randall Transport       RX61 COJ

HC – Owen      Tom Nutt                     TN10 NUT

 

 

 

Custom Interior

1st – Reggie     R & J Vanstone                        B80 RVJ

2nd – Butch      Shaun Burton Transport         SB16 SBT

3rd – Nige        Shaun Burton Transport         WR17 SXD

HC – Colin       MDR Transport                       CA11 MDR

 

Fleet

1st – Shaun Burton Transport

2nd – West Country Bulk

3rd – Aldridge

HC – Parsons

Wessex Truck Show 2017 Results

Premier Artic Sponsored by WTTL

1st -Nick Revitt 

2nd – Owen Nutt

3rd – Tom Burls                                   J Godfrey & Son     

Artic up to 3 yrs old Sponsored by P Charlton & Son. 

1st –  Kev Graves                                Shaun Burton 

2nd -Nigel Oliver                                Westfields

3rd -Martin Solomon                       West Country Bulk

H/C – Aaron Barnsley                       Barnsley & Son 

H/C -Gareth Bunby                          MDR

H/C -Ben Beverage                          Evans Transport

Artic over 3 yrs old Sponsored by S C Lyons 

1st – Adrian Beal                                 T Nutt & Son 

2nd -Lee Hutchings                           Slades

3rd -Andrew York                              M Way & Son

H/C- Kieran Henly                            C & N 

H/C – Harry Rear                               G Sweeting

H/C- Mike Hart                                  M Way & Son   

Best Interior in memory of Tony Buckingham Sponsored by United Truckers

1st -Pete Harrison                             Barry Paterson

2nd – Archie Long                               Parsons

3rd – Mel Griffiths

H/C -Mark Buckingham                 Parsons

H/C- Scott Henson                           K T Keedwell 

Custom Interior Sponsored by Northfrieght

1st -Jordan Andrews

2nd – Brian Rowlands

3rd – Dean Whittington                   Gardener & Grandson

H/C-David Rowlingson                   Alwins

 

 

Rigid over 3 yrs old Sponsored by KT Parker 

1st – Pete Harrison                            Barry Patterson

2nd – Darryl Broadley                        WTTL

3rd – Mark Buckingham                   Parsons

H/C – Gary Sweeting

H/C- Steve Ward 

Rigid up to 3 yrs old Sponsored by M Way & Son 

1st – Jamie Scott                                 Aaron Grab

2nd – Rich Lewis                                  Alan Coward

3rd – Ben Norman                              Aaron Grab

H/C – Luke Harris                              C & N

H/C – Brian Moore                            R L Taylor

Best Fleet Sponsored by D &N Transport

 1st – WTTL

2nd – West Country Bulk

3rd – Alwins

H/C – Wains

H/C – Gardener & Grandson 

Best Non-working / classic / restored John and Jim Memorial Sponsored by Ian & Neil   

1st – James Voysey

2nd – Keith Zeltzen

3rd – Geoff Jones                               T Nutt & son

H/C- Nicola Coltart 

Best vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

1st – Pete Squires                              M Way & Son 

Best Light Commercial Sponsored by CDC

1st – Pedro Sellers 

2nd – Paul Oliver

3rd – Mark Reyland

H/C – Darren Harriman

 

Best American Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner – Nick Way 

Judges Choice Ray Brinicombe memorial Sponsored by Shirley Millman 

Winner – Lucy Rose Hewson 

Young Achievers

Under 11 Rihanna Master

Over 11 to 16 phoebe Burgess

Malvern Truck Show Results

Artic up to 3 years old Sponsored by Truckinimages

1st– Simon Cozens            West Country Bulk    

2nd-Mark Shorten             Motward

3rd– Rhys Tittley                 B J E

HC- Aaron Barnsley         Barnesley

HC -Sean Dabb                  Westfields

HC – Nigel Oliver              Westfields


Artic over 3 years old Sponsored by CDC

1st– Darren Goldup           Staplehurst  

2nd-Dean Whittington     E Gardiner & Grandson  

3rd– Neil Duckworth         AHT Hulse   

HC- Richard Wagg            Motward 

HC – Nick Rees                 WTTL

 

Rigids up to 3 years old Sponsored by Valley Transport

1st– Jake Charlton              P Charlton

2nd– Alex Noad                   P Charlton

3rd – Charlie Doyle           C Doyle

HC- Kirk Ward                    P Charlton

HC-Richard Lewis             Alan Coward

HC- Paul Charlton             Owner

 

Rigid over 3 years old – In memory of Tom Rowlands. Sponsored by Brian Rowlands

1st– Pete Harrison             Barry Harrison

2nd– Mark Buckingham   Parsons Nationwide

3rd– Steve Ward                 Doug Gubey

HC- Philip King                   Doug Gubey

HC- Glyn Price                    Martins Transport

 

 

Best Interior Sponsored by Cottrell Commercials

1st– Chris James                 Alwins Limited

2nd – Rhys Tittley              B J E

3rd– Graham Miness        Jenkinson

HC- Jordon Rees               WTTL

HC- Danny Walters          M L C

HC- Kirk Ward                    P Charlton

 

Custom Interior In loving memory of Lesley Hewson, Sponsored by Kevin and Lucy-Rose Hewson

1st– Tom Burls                     J Godfrey

2nd – Mel Griffiths            M J G Transport

3rd – Jake Charlton           P Charlton

HC- Charlie Doyle             C Doyle

HC- Brian Rowland           Owner/Driver

 

Best American Sponsored by United Truckers

1st– Shane Eddolls             Owner/Driver

2nd– Paul Brooks                Owner/Driver

3rd– Richard Eddolls          Owner/Driver

 

Best Vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

1st– Pete Squires               M Way & Son

HC- Shaun Wicks               Staplehurst

 

Premier Artic Sponsored by WTTL

1st– Nick Revitt                   Owner/Driver

2nd– Tom Burls                    J Godfrey

3rd– Danny Walters           M L C

 

 

 

Best Non-Working/Classic/Restored Sponsored by Nick Revitt

1st– Brian Rowlands         Owner/Driver

2nd– Keith Zeitzen             Owner/Driver

3rd– Charlie Parkes           Staplehurst

HC- Colin Donaghy           Owner/Driver

HC- Geoff Jones                Owner/Driver

 

Best Light Commercial Sponsored by Andy Halling

1st-Mark Reyland

2nd– Darren Hardiman

3rd– Leon Corrigan

HC- Dec Everard

HC-Jason Frost

 

Best Fleet Sponsored by G K Sweeting

1st– P Chalton

2nd– Motwards

3rd– WTTL

HC- West Country Bulk

 

Jo’s Memorial Judges Choice Sponsored by United Truckers

Winner – James Fitzgerald            Jaga Brothers

 

Young Achiever – Bradley Brooks

 

 

 

Peterbrough Truck Show Results

 

Rigid up to 3 years old sponsored by United Truckers

1st – Anthony Cole    

2nd– Daniel Doyle  

3rd-Stuart Jennings           F G Bond & Son

HC – Wayne Scott             AaronGrab Hire

Rigid over 3 years old sponsored by Harrison Commercial Newark

1st– Pete Harrison             Barry Patterson   

2nd– Russ Westwood       Hinks

Artic up to 3 years old Sponsored by KJJ Transport

1st– Bryan Arrowsmith    M D Key    

2nd– Nigel Oliver                Westfields   

3rd-Mark Shorten             Motward

HC – Chris James               Alwins

HC -Darren Copson          H D Ricketts

HC – Louise Thomas         Haighs

Artic over 3 years old Sponsored by F G Bond & Son

1st– Jordan Andrews        Valley Transport  

2nd-Lee Hutchings            Slade Garage  

3rd– Neil Duckworth         AHT Hulse   

HC – Kriss Lunn                  P J Thory  

HC – Tom Williamson      WTTL

 

 

 

 

Best Interior Sponsored by CDC

1st– Pete Harrison             Barry Patterson

2nd– Graham Miness        Jenkinson   

3rd– Mark Shorten            Motward  

HC – Lee Hutchings           Slades

HC – Sean Dabb                 Westfields

Custom Interior Sponsored by KER

1st– Jordan Andrews        Valley Transport

2nd– Brian Rowlands   

3rd – Charlie Doyle

Best Fleet Sponsored by Scrivin Logistics

1st– Motward

2nd– FG Bond

3rd– Alwins  

HC – Charlie Doyle

HC – MD Keys

  Best Light Commercial Sponsored by KJJ Transport

1st– Stuart Nagington       P D Stevens

2nd– Paul Oliver                  Shaw Building  

3rd– Brian Tivnah

HC – Jason Frost                Truckinimages

Best Vintage Sponsored by United Truckers

1st – Shaun Wicks              Staplehurst Logistics

 

Best American Sponsored by Scotty’s Haulage

1st– Paul Brooke’s

2nd – Kevin Mortimer

3rd– Shane Smith

Best Non Working / Classic / Restored Sponsored by C Clark

1st– Brian Rowlands

2nd – Charlie Parker          Staplehurst Logistics  

3rd – Colin Donaghy  

HC – Lucy Rose Hewson

Premier Artic Sponsored by I R Lewton

1st-Nick Revitt

2nd– Owen Nutt  

3rd– Tom Burls                    Godfrey  

HC – David Rowlingson   Alwins

  Premier Rigid Sponsored by Paul Binns Commercials

1st – Edward Bond  

2nd– Richard Lewis                            Alan Coward  

3rd– Brian Hill                                      Harrison Commercials

Phil Ashford Memorial Best Rigid Sponsored by United Truckers

1st –  Stuart Jennings                        F G Bond

Judges Choice In Memory of Tony Buckingham

Winner  Nick Revitt

 

Young Achiever

 Winner Max Hill

Results from Evesham 2017

Artic up to 3 years old – Sponsored by G K Sweeting

1st – Rhys Tittley               B J E

2nd– James Fitzgerald       JAGA Brothers

3rd – Andy Halling             Countrywide

HC- Darren Copson          H D Ricketts

HC- Dean Revill                  Gardiners

HC- Danny Walters          M L C Transport

 

 Artic over 3 years – Sponsored by K J J Transport

1st – Dean Whittington   Gardiners

2nd – Laune Whithouse  Gardiners

3rd– Tom Willianson          WTTL

HC-Alex Nepstead           Gardiners

HC- John Orchard             Gardiners

 

Best Rigid – Sponsored by Alwins Ltd

1st –Steve Ward                Doug Gubey

2nd– Pete Harrison            Barry Patterson

3rd– Darryl Broadley         WTTL

HC- Shane Eddolls            Eddoll & Sons

 

Best Fleet – Sponsored by Northfleet

 1st– Gardiner & Grandson

2nd– WTTL

3rd– Eddolls

 

Best Light Commercial – Sponsored by Scottys Haulage

1st– Peter Seller                 H I R Bradford

2nd– Jason Frost

 

 

Best Interior – Sponsored by H & I Transport

1st– Rhys Tittley                  B J E

2nd– Justin Warrior            Autobahn

3rd– Danny Walters           M L C

HC- Peter Seller                H I R Bradford

HC- Brian Rowland

 

Best Non-Working/Restored– Sponsored by N Rivett

1st– Justin Warrior             Autobahn

2nd– Brian Rowland

3rd– Ian North

HC- Nick Rees                    WTTL

 

Young Archiver – Sponsored by United Truckers

Bradley Brooks